Call us
    T: 01865 688839E: info@oxhome.co.uk
    Get a Valuation

    Live Market Data in OX14 Abingdon

    Live Market Data in OX14 Abingdon

    Property Prices by Type

    Detached

    Average price
    £573,042
    Price changeLast 12 months
    +5.0%
    % of Market
    32.2%

    Semi Detached

    Average price
    £404,051
    Price changeLast 12 months
    +3.1%
    % of Market
    29.5%

    Terraced

    Average price
    £348,354
    Price changeLast 12 months
    +3.7%
    % of Market
    23.0%

    Flats

    Average price
    £216,020
    Price changeLast 12 months
    0.5%
    % of Market
    15.4%
    Average Property Price
    £412,133
    £413 per Square Foot
    Price change
    +3.1%
    In the last 12 months
    Price change
    +16.1%
    In the last 5 years
    482 Properties Sold
    In the last 12 months

    Rental Market

    Average rental
    transactions per month
    112
    How much do houses let for?
    £1,598
    Per calendar month
    How much do flats let for?
    £1,290
    Per calendar month
    What is the average
    annual rental yield?
    5.17%
     

Oxhome Estate Agents
    116C Oxford Road
    Cumnor
    OX2 9PQ
    E: info@oxhome.co.uk
    T: 01865 688839

    DPS
    OnTheMarket
    RightMove
    ThePropertyOmbudsman
    TradingStandards
    © 2026 OXHome Estate Agents Ltd. Company no: 11433977
    Powered by